Skip to content

Olomouc hlavní nádraží

Olomouc hlavní nádraží station: scheduled departures and arrivals from the timetable (GTFS data).

Frequently asked questions

How can I check departures from Olomouc hlavní nádraží?

MapaPociągów shows the timetable for Olomouc hlavní nádraží from GTFS data. Delay and platform information may be missing.

Are trains from Olomouc hlavní nádraží running on time?

The board shows scheduled times and, for trains with live data, current delays. Not every train has live data.

Can I check the platform of a train at Olomouc hlavní nádraží?

The GTFS timetable does not always include the platform number. When it is missing, check the station displays or ask the operator.

Does MapaPociągów show every train at Olomouc hlavní nádraží?

We only show services that are in the timetable data, which may not include every train. Check the operator’s information or Portal Pasażera as well.

Where can I travel from Olomouc hlavní nádraží?

Search for a station or a train number to check scheduled departures and arrivals in Poland.

The timetable comes from open GTFS data published independently of the operators. It is not live data; confirm important information with the operator.