Skip to content

Rzeszów Główny

Rzeszów Główny station: scheduled departures and arrivals from the timetable (GTFS data).

Frequently asked questions

How can I check departures from Rzeszów Główny?

MapaPociągów shows the timetable for Rzeszów Główny from GTFS data. Delay and platform information may be missing.

Are trains from Rzeszów Główny running on time?

The board shows scheduled times and, for trains with live data, current delays. Not every train has live data.

Can I check the platform of a train at Rzeszów Główny?

The GTFS timetable does not always include the platform number. When it is missing, check the station displays or ask the operator.

Does MapaPociągów show every train at Rzeszów Główny?

We only show services that are in the timetable data, which may not include every train. Check the operator’s information or Portal Pasażera as well.

Where can I travel from Rzeszów Główny?

Search for a station or a train number to check scheduled departures and arrivals in Poland.

The timetable comes from open GTFS data published independently of the operators. It is not live data; confirm important information with the operator.